7/21: Congrats to our 2021 FCG Callaway World Champions!

7/21: Congrats to our 2021 FCG Callaway World Champions!

Final Leaderboard

Thank you to all players and families for joining us this year!  It was fun to host everyone and great playing across all age divisions.  Our new Champions played some amazing golf and we are proud of their performance.  Special thanks to our title sponsor: Callaway Golf for being so supportive of the 13th Annual FCG Callaway World Junior Golf Championship.  A special thanks to each of the golf courses for helping us host this major event.  The conditions were awesome at all facilities and we thank everyone for their effort.  Lastly thank you to all the College Golf Coaches for coming out to recruit at Redhawk and Temecula Creek Inn.  It was great having you!

We look forward to next year and stay tuned for a major announcement about next year’s event.  Save the date for July 18-20, 2022.
Safe travels back home and see you next time!  FCG TEAM

World Championship Online Merchandise Store

Girls 15-18 Division:

1 Taiwan Hsin Chun Liao  2022, Taipei (p) -6 F * E 65 73 72 210
2
Arrow Up

 2

Chinese Taipei Huai-Chien Hsu  2022, Taipei City -6 F * -3 70 71 69 210
3
Arrow Down

 1

Taiwan Tammy Wu  2022, Taichung -5 F * E 69 70 72 211
4
Arrow Down

 2

United States Annabelle Millard  2022, St George, UT -3 F * +2 73 66 74 213
T5
Arrow Up

 3

United States McKenzi Hall  2021, Las Vegas, NV -2 F * -1 68 75 71 214
T5
Arrow Up

 4

Thailand Surapa Janthamunee  2022, Phuket -2 F * -2 72 72 70 214

Boys 15-18 Division: 

1
Arrow Up

 1

United States Brandon Knight  2023, Pleasanton, CA -12 F * -8 73 67 64 204
2
Arrow Down

 1

Taiwan Xuan kai Chang  2023, Taipei, CA -11 F * -3 67 69 69 205
3
Arrow Up

 3

Thailand Thanaphon Suwannapratheep  2022, Pathumthani, DC -7 F * -6 71 72 66 209
4
Arrow Down

 2

United States Shams Jahangir-Arshad  2024, Santa Barbara, CA -5 F * -1 72 68 71 211
T5
Arrow Down

 1

United States Rei Harashima  2022, Chula Vista, CA -4 F * -1 68 73 71 212
T5
Arrow Down

 1

Thailand Thonsaeng Nunya  2022, Chonburi -4 F * -1 72 69 71 212

Girls 13-14 Division:

1
Arrow Up

 1

Mexico Arantza Zepeda Huitron  2002, Mexico (p) -4 F -2 73 69 70 212
2
Arrow Up

 2

Mexico Isabel Gonzalez Villarreal  2025, San Pedro Garza Garcia -4 F -4 73 71 68 212
3
Arrow Up

 2

United States Petra Yee  2025, Sacramento, CA -2 F -2 69 75 70 214
4
Arrow Down

 3

United States Frances Brown  2025, Mobile, AL E F +2 73 69 74 216
5
Arrow Up

 2

Mexico Miren Ontanon  2025, San Jose Del Cabo +3 F E 74 73 72 219

Boys 13-14 Champion:

1 United States Aiden Tiet  2026, Garland, TX -6 F -4 74 68 68 210
2
Arrow Up

 1

United States Kai Miyata  2025, Valencia, CA -4 F -6 75 71 66 212
3
Arrow Down

 1

Mexico Miguel Anaya  2025, San Luis Potosi -1 F -2 72 73 70 215
T4
Arrow Up

 1

(none) Ty Smock  2027, Coronado, CA +1 F -2 72 75 70 217
T4
Arrow Up

 2

Canada Jayden Singh Brar  2025, Calgary, AB +1 F -4 74 75 68 217

Girls 11-12 Division:

1 Mexico Alejandra Botaya  2027, Queretaro, FL -2 F E 70 72 72 214
2 United States Angelina Tao  2026, Coto de Caza, CA +1 F +1 71 73 73 217
3
Arrow Up

 1

United States Breanna Noble  2027, Murrieta, CA +2 F +1 71 74 73 218
T4
Arrow Up

 9

(none) Fay Jia  2028, Murrieta, CA +5 F -3 78 74 69 221
T4
Arrow Up

 6

United States Elle Marie Reisner  2027, Braselton, GA +5 F -2 79 72 70 221
T4
Arrow Down

 2

United States Jessica Lee  2027, Honolulu, HI +5 F +5 75 69 77 221

Boys 11-12 Division:

1 United States Hill Wang  2027, Hacienda Heights, CA -17 F -4 63 68 68 199
2
Arrow Up

 1

United States Evan Liu  2026, San Diego, CA -11 F -5 70 68 67 205
3
Arrow Up

 1

Thailand Pasoot Luengcharoenwatana  2026, Phuket -8 F -3 73 66 69 208
4 United States Christian Choi  2028, Los Altos, CA -7 F -2 72 67 70 209
5
Arrow Down

 3

Thailand Thatsakon Phothong  2027, Buriram -6 F +1 68 69 73 210

Girls 9-10 Division:

1 Thailand Nacha Sathitsumpun  2028, Muang Chiang Mai, OR (p) -9 F -1 33 31 35 99
2
Arrow Up

 1

China Moyu Wang  2029, Irvine, CA -9 F -3 34 32 33 99
3
Arrow Down

 1

Kankawee Linjongsubongkot  Samutsakhon -8 F -2 34 32 34 100
4 Thailand Natchanan Sunthonthip  2029, Nonthaburi -7 F -5 37 33 31 101
5 United States Annika Raja  2028, Altadena, CA -3 F -3 38 34 33 105

Boys 9-10 Division:

1
Arrow Up

 1

United States Vihaan Punde  2028, Ashburn, VA +1 F E 73 72 72 217
T2
Arrow Up

 2

United States Christian Harlow  2029, Vancouver, WA +2 F E 73 73 72 218
T2
Arrow Down

 1

United States Dev Malik  2029, San Jose, CA +2 F +2 72 72 74 218
T4
Arrow Up

 2

China Samuel Zhao  2029, Woodland Hills, CA +3 F E 78 69 72 219
T4
Arrow Down

 2

United States Luke Chang  2029, Palos Verdes Estates, CA +3 F +2 73 72 74 219

Girls 7-8 Division: 

1 United States Kayla Jackson  2031, Charlotte, NC -8 F -1 31 34 35 100
2 Thailand Anna Ponghathaikul  2031, Bangkok -6 F -1 33 34 35 102
3 Thailand Phirada Chuthavanitchkul  2032, Nakhon Pathom -5 F -1 36 32 35 103
4 Thailand Naphak Sathianmongkhon  2030, Chino, CA -3 F -1 36 34 35 105
5 United States Gloria He  2030, Irvine, CA E F E 39 33 36 108

Boys 7-8 Division: 

1 Thailand Tyme Wutticharoenwong  2030, Nonthaburi -10 F -2 32 32 34 98
2 United Kingdom Sebastian Duffield  Crowthorne, AL -9 F -3 33 33 33 99
3 Thailand Naphol Sathianmongkhon  2030, Chino, CA -4 F -3 38 33 33 104
4
Arrow Up

 2

Australia Skyy Wilding  2031, Bangkok, Thailand -2 F -4 38 36 32 106
5
Arrow Down

 2

Thailand Suwijak Prasitwanakul  Thailand E F +1 39 32 37 108

College Coaches in Attendance:

  • San Jose State University
  • Boise State University
  • University of Nevada Reno
  • University of Arizona
  • Auburn
  • CSU San Marcos
  • University of Oklahoma
  • Grand Canyon University
  • SMU
  • Academy of Art
  • Georgia
  • Fresno State University
  • UCSD
  • University of Redlands
  • UC Davis
  • SDSU
  • Long Beach State
  • Texas Tech
  • University of Oregon

Tournament Website 

 

Watch Welcome Video from Callaway 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *