Skip to content




7/6: Daily Updates from the 15th Annual FCG International Junior Golf Championship

7/6: Tournament Updates from Thursday July 7, 2022

  • The Final Round for the 13-14 Girls, 11-12 Boys and Girls, 9-10 Boys and Girls, 7-8 Boys and Girls, and 6 and Under Divisions.
  • Leaderboard

We will have 9 More Champions today! 

It has been a memorable week at the 2022 FCG International Junior Golf Championship and we thank everyone for coming to this year’s Championship! We hope to see you again soon!

7/3: Tournament Updates from Sunday July 3, 2022

  • Today is the final round for the players that made the cut for the 15-18 Boys Division at Redhawk GC and the Girls 15-18 Division at St. Mark GC.
  • Today is also the annual Par 3 Contest at St. Mark Executive Course
  • Good luck to everyone competing today!  We hope everyone has a wonderful 4th of July Holiday tomorrow!


Chun Hin Sze wins the Annual Par 3 Contest at St. Mark Executive
Final Leaderboard

Girls 15-18 Division: 

1 Thailand Thitikarn Thapasit  2025, Bangkok, CA -3 F -1 67 73 70 210
2 China Pinxi Chen  2025, Beijing -2 F -2 69 73 69 211
3 Thailand Jiratchaya Jiratthitinun  2024, Nonthaburi -1 F +2 70 69 73 212
T4 United States Natalie Cheong  2023, Las Vegas, NV E F -4 73 73 67 213
T4 United States Anna Song  2025, Los Angeles, CA E F +4 71 67 75 213

Boys 15-18 Division:

1 Taiwan Hsiang Chih Hsu  2023, Taipei, Taiwan -2 F -8 75 75 64 214
2 Thailand Eyow Luangtana-anan  2023, Bangkok, CA E F +1 74 69 73 216
T3 United States Matthew Diehl  2024, Redlands, CA +1 F -2 72 75 70 217
T3 United States William Tanaka  2024, Trabuco Canyon, CA +1 F +2 74 69 74 217
5 United States Nathan Sampson  2023, Temecula, CA +2 F -2 72 76 70 218

7/2: Tournament Updates from Saturday July 2, 2022

The Boys 13-14 Division was completed today at Twin Oaks. Congratulations to this year’s Champion: Landon Abalateo  2026, Fair Oaks, CA who scored rounds of 70 and 69 to win the Championship! 

1 United States Landon Abalateo  2026, Fair Oaks, CA -5 F -3 70 69 139
T2 United States Cole Kim  2026, La Crescenta, CA -4 F -4 72 68 140
T2 United States Ronin Banerjee  2027, Irvine, CA -4 F -3 71 69 140
T2 United States Ethan Schramm  2027, Encinitas, CA -4 F +1 67 73 140
T5 Hong Kong YiXuan(Jonny) Liu  2026, South Pasadena, CA -3 F E 69 72 141
T5 United States Kailer Stone  2026, Alameda, CA -3 F +3 66 75 141

***Ethan Schramm earns IMG Junior World Exemption.

Today was also the 2nd round for the Boys 15-18 Division at Redhawk GC and for Girls 15-18 Division at St. Mark GC.  The final round tomorrow will feature the following players who made the cut.

Boys 15-18 Division: 

1 Philippines Sean Dominique Granada  2021, Mandaluyong -3 F -5 74 67 141
T2 United States Jojo Gutierrez  2026, Whittier, CA -1 F -6 77 66 143
T2 United States Hudson Vedder  2025, Laguna Niguel, CA -1 F -2 73 70 143
T2 Thailand Eyow Luangtana-anan  2023, Bangkok, CA -1 F -3 74 69 143
T2 Hunter Po  2023, San Diego, CA -1 F +1 70 73 143
T2 United States William Tanaka  2024, Trabuco Canyon, CA -1 F -3 74 69 143
T7 United States Jonathan Lewis  2022, Yorba Linda, CA E F E 72 72 144
T7 United States Ivan Tran  2024, La Quinta, CA E F E 72 72 144
T7 Thailand Pornphat Luchutaskul  2023, Bangkok, – E F -4 76 68 144
T10 United States Henry Xu  2023, Yorba Linda, CA +1 F +1 72 73 145
T10 United States Ben Cafferio  2024, Wailuku, HI +1 F +1 72 73 145
T10 Taiwan Yi-Hsuan Wu  2023, Taoyuan City +1 F -2 75 70 145
T10 Thailand Ikk Iampongsai  2024, Bangkok, CA +1 F -1 74 71 145
T14 China Shi-Bo Wang  2023, Tianjin +3 F E 75 72 147
T14 Philippines Miguel Armando Iv Olivarez-Ilas  2022, Muntinlupa City +3 F E 75 72 147
T14 United States Beau Sahr  2025, Eagle, ID +3 F +1 74 73 147
T14 United States Matthew Diehl  2024, Redlands, CA +3 F +3 72 75 147
T18 United States Nixon Lauritzen  2024, Canyon Lake, CA +4 F +2 74 74 148
T18 United States Sean Lampropoulos  2025, Salt Lake City +4 F +1 75 73 148
T18 United States Daniel Lyne  2023, San Diego, CA +4 F +3 73 75 148
T18 United States Nathan Sampson  2023, Temecula, CA +4 F +4 72 76 148
T22 United States Thomas Browning  2026, Carlsbad, CA +5 F +5 72 77 149
T22 Taehyun Kim  Irvine, CA +5 F +4 73 76 149
T22 Philippines Santino Alfonso Pineda  2026, Muntinlupa, – +5 F +6 71 78 149
T22 United States Christian Maggard  2025, Turlock, CA +5 F E 77 72 149
T22 Patrick Lagura  2023, Chino, CA +5 F +6 71 78 149
T27 United States Arjun Aujla  2023, Greenbrae, CA +6 F +3 75 75 150
T27 United States Samuel Amoroso  2023, Temecula, CA +6 F +2 76 74 150
T27 France William Alexander  2024, Lavardens +6 F -1 79 71 150
T27 China Shaojun Luo  2023, Jersey City, NJ +6 F +3 75 75 150
T27 Chen-Shiuan WU  2024, Taipei, AP +6 F +7 71 79 150
T27 United States Jayden Alden  2025, Murrieta, CA +6 F +5 73 77 150
T27 Taiwan Bruce Chang  2023, Taipei, CA +6 F +2 76 74 150
T27 Taiwan Willy Chen  2022, New Taipei City 244, MH +6 F +6 72 78 150
T27 Taiwan Hsiang Chih Hsu  2023, Taipei, Taiwan +6 F +3 75 75 150
T27 United States Trent Fitzgerald  2022, Santee, CA +6 F +8 70 80 150

Girls 15-18 Division:

1 United States Anna Song  2025, Los Angeles, CA -4 F -4 71 67 138
T2 United States Rodaylin Mina  2023, Oceanside, CA -3 F +1 67 72 139
T2 Indonesia Holly Halim  Jakarta, Indonesia, CA -3 F -5 73 66 139
T2 Thailand Jiratchaya Jiratthitinun  2024, Nonthaburi -3 F -2 70 69 139
T2 Chinese Taipei Vivian Chen  Taipei City -3 F -2 70 69 139
6 Thailand Thitikarn Thapasit  2025, Bangkok, CA -2 F +2 67 73 140
7 Taiwan Yen Liu  2025, Las Vegas,, NV -1 F -2 72 69 141
T8 United States Esther Jung  2023, Honolulu, HI E F +2 69 73 142
T8 Thailand Orraya Tipasathien  2023, Bangkok, CA E F E 71 71 142
T8 China Pinxi Chen  2025, Beijing E F +2 69 73 142
T11 Thailand Pimpisa Rubrong  2025, Bangkok ,Thailand +1 F +2 70 73 143
T11 United States Katie Ha  2024, Los Angeles, CA +1 F E 72 71 143
T13 Chinese Taipei Pin-Fei Huang  Taipei City +2 F -1 74 70 144
T13 United States Arden Louchheim  2023, Park City, UT +2 F -1 74 70 144
T13 China Mingyu Zhang  2025, Beijing +2 F E 73 71 144
T13 Taiwan Tien-In Uang  2024, Taipei, CA +2 F E 73 71 144
T13 Taiwan Chia-En Song  2023, Hsinchu City, Taiwan, – +2 F +1 72 72 144
T18 MeiJin Song  2024, Beijing, CA +3 F E 74 71 145
T18 Indonesia Elaine Widjaja  2024, Smg, Indonesia +3 F +1 73 72 145
T18 United States Lauren E. Lee  2025, Irvine, CA +3 F -1 75 70 145
T18 Grace Zhan  2025, Auckland +3 F +1 73 72 145
T22 Taiwan Chih-Ying Tseng  2025, Taipei +4 F +3 72 74 146
T22 United States Isabella Gunasayan  2023, Arroyo Grande, CA +4 F +4 71 75 146
T22 Hong Kong Obi Chan  2025, Hong Kong +4 F +1 74 72 146
T22 Thailand Sarisa Pojanalai  2025, Bangkok, CA +4 F +5 70 76 146
T22 United States Natalie Cheong  2023, Las Vegas, NV +4 F +2 73 73 146

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

6/30: 15th Annual FCG International Junior Golf Championship starts Friday July 1st We hope you have a great time this week at the 15th Annual FCG International Junior Golf Championship. The field features over 600 players ages 5-18 coming from over 40 countries.  Follow along online or on our free app for scores and check out our Instagram page for photos and videos.

We will post the schools of the College Coaches in Attendance as we see them: St Mark for Girls 15-18

  • Claremont McKenna
  • CSU San Marcos
  • Kansas University
  • Emory University
  • University of Arizona
  • Long Beach State
  • Colorado State University
  • University of Hawaii
  • Denison University
  • Point Loma Nazarene

Redhawk for Boys 15-18

  • Denison University
  • SDSU
  • Gonzaga
  • Pacific University
  • Bucknell University
  • Washington State University

Tournament Website Leaderboard

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Translate »