12/2: Who has qualified for the 2022 FCG Callaway World Junior Golf Championship? as of 12/1/21

12/21: Who has qualified for the 2022 FCG Callaway World Junior Golf Championship? as of 12/1/21

Qualifying for the event began the first week of August with the exception of the top finishers from this year’s FCG Callaway World Championship.  To qualify you must win a FCG National Tour Event or a Top Finish in a FCG World Series Championship.  Each event has the qualifying spots posted on the Blue Golf Tournament Console.  There will be qualifying events around the world for the 2022 Championship and all qualifying events will be posted soon on the World Championship website.
We are very excited for the 2022 FCG Callaway World Junior Golf Championship which will return to Palm Desert, CA and will be hosted at 10 Championship Golf Courses.  Additional courses may be added but will be determined by the Tournament Committee.
Players who have qualified will be emailed an invitation shortly and you will have until an expired date to register for the 2022 Championship.  If you cannot compete please kindly let us know so we can fill the spot.
Here is a current list of all the qualified players so far through End of December 2021 Tournaments. If your name is listed below you may now REGISTER for the 2022 Championship.  Your registration deadline if you qualified during the 2021 Tournament Season is February 1, 2022.  After this date your spot will be opened up to another qualifying opportunity. If you know you cannot play in the Championship please email us at info@futurechampionsgolf.com

July 19-21, 2021 – FCG Callaway World Junior Golf Championship 

Boys 15-18: Top 10 Finishers
1. Brandon Knight – Pleasanton, CA
2. Xuan Kai Chang – Taiwan
3. Thanapohon Suwannapratheep – Thailand
4. Sams Jahangir-Arshad – Santa Barbara, CA
5. Rei Harashima – Chula Vista, CA
6. Thonsaeng Nunya – Thailand
7. Arthit Kruaprayong – Thailand
8. Jorge Parad Wiley – Tuscon, AZ
9. Willis Panzarello – Palm Desert, CA
10. Kamaljit Singh – Portland, OR
11. Alavid Melo Iturralde – Xalapa, Mexico
12. Nippit Klinsiruk – Thailand
Girls 15-18 Division: Top 10 Finishers
1. Hsin Chun Liao – Taiwan
2. Huai-Chien Hsu – Taiwan
3. Tammy Wu – Taiwan
4. Annabelle Millard – St. George, Utah
5. McKenzi Hall – Las Vegas, NV
6. Natachanok Tuwannarux – Thailand
7. Lauren Lee – Irvine, CA
8. Surapa Janthamunee – Thailand
9. Yi-Ju Chen – Taiwan
10. Pusanisa Ekkantrong – Thailand
Boys 13-14 Division – Top 5 Finishers
1. Aiden Tiet – Garland, TX
2. Kai Miyata – Valencia, CA
3. Miguel Anaya – Mexico
4. Ty Smock – Coronado, CA
5. Jayden Singh Brar – Canada
Girls 13-14 – Top 5 Finishers
1. Arantza Zepeda Huitron – Mexico
2. Isabel Gonzalez Villareal – Mexico
3. Petra Yee – Sacramento, CA
4. Frances Brown – Mobile, AL
5. Miren Ontanon – Mexico
Boys 11-12 – Top 5 Finishers 
1. Hill Wang – Hacienda Heights, CA
2. Evan Liu – San Diego, CA
3. Pasoot Luengcharoenwatana – Thailand
4. Chistian Choi – Saratoga, CA
5. Thatsakon Phothong – Thailand
Girls 11-12 – Top 5 Finishers
1. Alejandra Botaya – Queretaro, FL
2. Angelina Tao – Coto de Caza, CA
3. Breanna Noble – Murrieta, CA
4. Fay Jia – Murrieta, CA
5. Elle Maria Reisner – Braselton, GA
6. Jessica Lee – Honolulu, HI
Boys 9-10 – Top 5 Finishers
1. Vihaan Punde – Ashburn, VA
2. Christian Harlow – Vancouver, WA
3. Dev Malik – San Jose, CA
4. Samuel Zhao – Woodland Hills, CA
5. Luke Chang – Palos Verdes Estates, CA
Girls 9-10 – Top 5 Finishers 
1. Nacha Sathitsumpun – Thailand
2. Moyu Wang – Irvine, CA
3. Kankawee Linjongsubongkot – Thailand
4. Nathanan Sunthonthip – Thailand
5. Annika Raja – Altadena, CA
Boys 8 and Under – Top 5 Finishers 
1. Tyme Wutticharoenwong – Thailand
2. Sebastian Duffield – Crowthorne, AL
3. Naphol Sathianmongkhon – Thailand
4. Skyy Wilding – Thailand
5. Suwijak Prasitwanakui – Thailand
Girls 8 and Under – Top 5 Finishers
1. Kayla Jackson – Charlotte, NC
2. Anna Ponghathaikul – Thailand
3. Phirada Chuthavanitchkul – Thailand
4. Naphak Sathianmongkhon – Thailand
5. Gloria He – Irvine, CA
August 1-2, 2021 – FCG Invitational at La Costa
Boys Invitational – Top 2 Finishers
1. Nathan Sampson – Temecula, CA
2. Tay Hwang – Alburqueque, NM
Girls Invitational – Top 2 Finishers
1. Sera Hasegawa – San Marcos, CA
2. Yeji Kwon – Canada
August 3-5, 2021 – FCG Collegiate National Championship 
Men’s Championship – Top 2 Juniors 
1. Daniel Lyne – San Diego, CA
2. Connor Henderson – Tigard, OR
3. Kai Chun Hsu – Taiwan
Women’s Championship – Top 2 Juniors
1. Sera Hasegawa – San Marcos, CA
2. Yeji Kwon – Canada
August 8-9, 2021 – FCG Odyssey Junior Golf Championship 
Boys 11-12 – Winner
1. Alexander Thu – Palo Alto, CA
Girls 11-12 – Winner
1. Angelina Tao
Boys 9-10 – Winner
1. Luke Chang – Palos Verdes Estates, CA
Girls 9-10 – Winner
1. Hailey Kim – Simi Valley, CA
Boys 7-8 – Winner
1. Dewey Black – El Cajon, CA
Girls 7-8 Winner
1. Sophia Pitaknarongphorn – Yorba Linda, CA
August 14-16, 2021 – FCG San Diego Junior Amateur Championship 
Boys College Prep – Top 2 
1. Andrew Wang – Irvine, CA
2. Ryan Tsukamoto – San Diego, CA
3. Brian Hanson – San Diego, CA
Girls College Prep – Top 2
1. Yeji Kwon – Canada
2. Kylee Choi – Murrieta, CA
August 28-29, 2021- FCG Pac Northwest Invitational at OSU
Boys College Prep – Top 2 Finishers
1. Drew Woolworth – Lake Oswego, OR
2. Davis Hartwell – Kiamath Falls, OR
Girls College Grep – Top 2 Finishers
1. Bayler Brundage – West Lim, OR
2. Elizabeth Mile – Tualatin, OR
August 28-29, 2021 – FCG National Tour at Rancho Bernardo Inn
Boys College Prep – Winner
1. Miguel Ilas – Winchester, CA
Girls College Prep – Winner
1. Katie Ha – Los Angeles, CA
Boys 13-14 – Winner
1. Matthew Hull – Newport Beach, CA
Girls 13-14 – Winner 
1. Summer Schafer – San Diego, CA

September 4-5, 2021- FCG National Tour at Twin Oaks

Boys College Prep Winner
1. Tavin Boman –  San Marcos, CA
Girls College Prep Winner
1. Kiana Glossner – San Diego, CA
Boys 13-14 Winner
1. Reid Piron – Boise, Idaho
Girls 13-14 Winner
1. Isabella Wu – Torrancs, CA
September 5-6, 2021 – FCG Nor Cal at Calippe Preserve
Boys College Prep Winner
1. Austin Wang – Danville, CA
Girls College Prep Winner
1. Lexi Lowe – San Jose, CA
Boys 13-14 Winner
1. Hendrix Jay-Torrez – San Jose, CA
September 18-19, 2021- FCG National Tour Fall Slam 
Boys College Prep Winner
1. Ben Mouser – Fresno, CA
Girls College Prep Winner
1. Taylor Riley – San Diego, CA
Boys 13-14 Winner
1. Allen Jin – Irvine, CA
Girls 13-14 Winner
1. Mason Egdahl – Placentia, CA

September 25-26, 2021 – FCG Collegiate Series Las Vegas at Wildhorse

Boys College Prep Winner
1. Johnnie Clark – Mesa, AZ
Girls College Prep Winner
1. Taylor Riley – San Diego, CA

October 2-3, 2021 – FCG San Diego Classic at Encinitas Ranch CC

Boys College Prep Champion
1.  Nathan Sampson2023, Temecula, CA
Girls College Prep Champion
1. 
 Amanda Reanne De Jesus2022, Rancho Cucamonga, CA

Boys 13-14 Champion
1. 
 Lance Lau2025, San Diego, CA
Girls 13-14 Champion
1.  Summer Schafer2025, San Diego, CA
October 2-3, 2021 – FCG Pacific Northwest Championship
Boys College Prep Top 2 and Ties
1. 
 Grady Millar2025, Vancouver, WA
2.  Cole Rueck2022, Corvallis, OR
3.  Deokwon Lee2022, Los Angeles, CA
4.  Matthew Chan2023, Portland, OR
Girls College Prep Top 2 and Ties
1. 
 Abra Richmond2024, Glendale, CA
2.  Claire Chang2025, Bellevue, WA
Boys 13-14 Champion
1. 
 Theodore Snyder2026, Gig Harbor, WA
Girls 11-12 Champion
1. 
Nicole Tang2027, Bellevue, WABoys 11-12 Champion
1. Sinjin Tran2029, Sammamish, WA
October 9-10, 2021 – FCG Montana Championship 
Boys College Prep Champion
1. Bowen Mauss2025, Draper, UT
October 30-31, 2021 – FCG Central Coast Championship at Olivas Links GC
Boys College Prep Top 2
1. Gavin McCormick2023, Thousand Oaks, CA
2. Shams Jahangir-Arshad2024, Santa Barbara, CA
Girls College Prep Top 2
1. Pimmada WongthanavimokEverett, MA
2. Kiara Hernandez2022, Burbank, CA
October 30-31, 2021 – FCG National Tour Hollister Championship
Boys College Prep Winner
1. 
Advaiith Pathi2022, San JOSE, CA

Girls 13-14 Champion
1. 
Anita Lumpongpoung2028, Sacramento, CA

November 6-7, 2021 – FCG So Cal WS Championship at Arrowood GC

Boys College Prep – Top 2
1.  Hanru Guo  2024, Irvine, CA
2.  Kayden Wang  2025, San Diego, CA
2.  Jonathan Lewis  2022, Yorba Linda, CA
2.  Tucker Gilmore  2021, Coronado, CA
Girls College Prep – Top 2 
1.  Sydnie Duvall  2023, Dana Point, CA
2.  Pimmada Wongthanavimok  Everett, MA
2.  Kate Younger  2023, Los Alamitos, CA
November 13-14, 2021 – FCG Veterans Day National Tour Event
Boys College Prep Champion 
1.  Gylles Alford  2022, Newbury Park, CA
Girls College Prep Champion
1.  Holly Victoria Halim  Beaumont, CA
Boys 13-14 Champion
1. 
 Hudson Vedder  2025, Laguna Niguel, CA
Girls 13-14 Champion
1.  Summer Schafer  2025, San Diego 
November 20-21, 2021 – FCG National Tour Las Vegas 
Boys College Prep Champion 
1.  Gavin Rodeghiero  2022, Star, ID (p)
Girls College Prep Champion
1.  Lauren Pham  2023, Las Vegas, NV
November 27-28, 2021 – FCG Nor Cal WS at Poppy Hills
Boys College Prep Top 2
1.  Sam Higaki  2023, San Mateo, CA (p)
2.  Arjun Aujla  2023, Greenbrae, CA
Girls College Prep Top 2
1.  Pimmada Wongthanavimok  Everett, MA
2.  Sophia Bardunias  2024, San Ramon, CA
November 27-28, 2021 – FCG Palm Springs Champion at Westin Mission Hills
Boys College Prep Champion
1. Shawn Williams2022, Huntington Beach, CA
Girls College Prep Champion
1. Zoe Newell  2023, Oro Valley, AZ

November 27-28, 2021 – FCG National Tour at Twin Oaks 
Boys College Prep Champion
1. Philippe Yturralde2022, La Mesa, CA
Girls College Prep Champion
1. Rachel LeMay2023, Monrovia, CA
Boys 13-14 Champion
1. Andrew Rodriguez2026, San Pedro, CA
Girls 13-14 Champion
1. Cherry Zhang2026, Rancho cucamonga, CA
Boys 11-12 Champion
1. 
JT Cochrane2027, Mill Valley, CA
November 30-31 – FCG New Zealand World Championship Qualifier
Girls:
Lindsay Fan
Alice Xin
Victoria Xin
Sarah Li
Lulu Lang
Queenie Lang
Boys:
Bowen Shao
Ivan Adams

December 4-5, 2021 – FCG National Tour Fall Championship

Boys College Prep Champion
1.  Stephen Paul  2024, SanDiego, CA (p)
 
Girls College Prep Champion
1. 
 Nikki Oh  2026, Torrance, CA
 
Boys 13-14 Champion
1.  Lance Lau  2025, San Diego, CA
 
Girls 13-14 Champion
1. 
 Summer Schafer  2025, San Diego
 
December 11-12, 2021 – FCG Girls College Showcase Championship 
Top 3 Finishers
1. Yerim Yi  2023, Valencia, CA
2. Erin Lee  2023, Langley, BC
3. Kacey Ly  2025, Temple City, CA
 
December 19-21, 2021 – 15th Annual FCG National Championship 
 
Girls 15-18 Division – Top 10 Finishers 
1. Natalie Yen  2025, West Linn, OR
2. Nikki Oh  2026, Torrance, CA
3. Lauren Kim  2023, Sherman Oaks, CA
4. Holly Victoria Halim  Beaumont, CA
5. Elaine Widjaja  2024, Smg, Indonesia
6. Iris Han  2022, Bakersfield, CA
7. Meghan Paracuelles  2023, Folsom, CA
8. Jessica Li  2025, Temecula, CA
9. Erin Lee  2023, Langley, BC
10. Eunice Han  2022, Honolulu, HI
 
Girls 13-14 Division – Top 3 Finishers
1. Anna Fang  2027, San Diego, CA
2. Inseoul Jiamanukoonkit  2026, San Diego, CA
3. Amelie Zalsman  2027, Redlands, CA
 
Girls 11-12 Division – Top 3 Finishers
1. Nicole Tang  2027, Bellevue, WA
2. Mia Clausen  2028, Carlsbad, CA
3. Clairey Lin  2028, Palos Verdes Estates, CA
 
Boys 9-10 Division – Top 3 Finishers
1. Brendan Morua  2029, Gardena, CA
2. Ryan Hang  Irvine, CA
3. Charith Chintam  2029, Irvine, CA
 
December 20-21, 2021 – FCG Boys College Showcase Championship
 
Boys Top 2 Finishers
1. Nathan Sampson  2023, Temecula, CA (p)
2. William Alexander  2024, Lavardens
 
December 22-23, 2021 – FCG Collegiate Series at Redhawk 
 
Boys Top 2 Finishers
1. 
Nathan Sampson  2023, Temecula, CA
2. Zach Felts  2022, St. George, UT 
 
December 28-30, 2021 – 15th Annual FCG National Championship 
 
Boys 15-18 Division – Top 10 Finishers
1. Jaeyoung (Jeffrey) Kwak  2023, La Mirada, CA
2. Kihei Akina  2025, Alpine, UT
3. Jaden Dumdumaya  2024, Fairfield, CA
4. Ryan Arnold  2024, Agoura Hills, CA
5. Trevor Garus  2024, Boise, ID
6. Ben Cafferio  2024, Wailuku, HI
7. Colin Li  2024, San Diego, CA
8. Kai Hirayama  2024, Arcadia, CA
9. Thomas Browning  2026, Carlsbad, CA
10. Freddy Sun  2022, Vancouver, BC
 
Boys 13-14 Division – Top 3 Finishers
1. Cole Kim  2026, La Crescenta, CA
2. Cooper Greenwood  2026, Westlake Village, CA
3. Nathan Lee  2026, San Ramon, CA
 
Boys 11-12 Division – Top 3 Finishers
1. Lester Low  2028, Evanston, IL
2. Michael Jorski  2028, Clarendon Hills, IL
3. Connor Szczechowicz  2028, Chula Vista, CA
 
Girls 9-10 Division – Top 3 Finishers 
1. Hailey Kim  2029, Simi Valley, CA
2. Mila Zalsman  2029, Redlands, CA
3. Gloria He  2030, Irvine, CA
 
Boys 7-8 Division – Top 3 Finishers 
1. Jacob Eagan  Castle Rock, CO
2. Navid Barth  2032, Irvine, CA
3. James Tang  2031, Bellevue, WA
 
Girls 7-8 Division – Top 3 Finishers
1. Maile Chang  2031, Mission Viejo, CA
2. Maya Young  2032, Orange, CA
3. Madelyn Dickerson  2033, Aurora, CO

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *