11/6: See who has already qualified for the 2023 FCG Callaway World Championship
2023 Qualifying Events | Apply to Play | Register if you have qualified
As of December 31, 2022
July 18-20, 2022 – FCG Callaway World Junior Golf Championship
|
Boys 15-18 Division – Top 10 |
Xiangyun(Justin) Bai 2023, Chongqing |
Jake Rodgers 2023, Mulino, OR |
Ting-Wei Chang 2024, Howey-in-the-Hills, FL |
Nicholas Davis 2025, Laguna Niguel, CA |
Zach Felts 2022, St. George, UT |
Derek Lekkerkerk 2023, Twin Falls, ID |
Kamaljit Singh 2023, Portland, OR |
Jye Halls Mollymook |
Achmad Fani Nazarrudin 2023, Pandaan – Indonesia |
Nathan Sampson 2023, Temecula, CA |
Girls 15-18 Division- Top 10 |
Jiratchaya Jiratthitinun 2024, Nonthaburi |
One Kashima Howey-in-the-Hills, FL |
Thitikarn Thapasit 2025, Bangkok, CA |
Maria Rafaela Singson 2022, Davao City |
Emily Mayne 2023, Kingston |
Yi-Ju Chen 2023, Taipei, CA |
Hibiki Adachi 2023, Howey-in-the-Hills, FL |
Jasmine Wong 2024, Honolulu, HI |
Pimpisa Rubrong 2025, Bangkok ,Thailand |
Nicole Ikeda 2024, Waipahu, HI |
Chih-Ying Tseng 2025, Taipei |
Boys 13-14 Division – Top 5 |
Teerawut Boonseeor 2027, Hua Hin (p) |
Evan Liu 2027, Rancho Santa Fe, CA |
Parin Sarasmut 2026, Chonburi |
Takeru Michiue Kobe Hyogo Japan |
Siradech Chanha 2026, Nonthaburi |
Tyler Kidd Calgary, AB |
Girls 13-14 Division – Top 5 |
Arianna Lau 2025, Hong Kong |
Inseoul Jiamanukoonkit 2026, San Diego, CA |
Louise Landgraf 2027, Phuket |
Xiaowen(Lisa) Zhang 2027, Bangkok, Thailand |
Thea Jessica Tan 2026, Central Java |
Boys 11-12 Division Top 5 |
Darren Zhou 2028, Bradenton, FL |
Thatsakon Phothong 2027, Murfreesboro, TN |
Lester Low 2028, Evanston, IL |
Zude Xu 2028, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA |
Ajalawich Anantasethakul 2028, Phitsanulok |
Girls 11-12 Division – Top 5 |
Zilin Xu 2028, China |
Moyu Wang 2029, lrvine, CA, CA |
Anita Lumpongpoung 2028, Sacramento, CA |
Sydnie Ng Singapore |
Augusta Beibei Chan 2028, Walnut, CA |
Phannaphisar Kiatphonsiri 2028, Downey, CA |
Alanna Tee 2029, Hong Kong |
Boys 9-10 Division – Top 5 |
Naphat Chaipanit Phitsanulok (p) |
Takrit Supagonchoowong 2030, Suratthanee |
Alan Yoda 2030, Temecula, CA |
Nattagorn Bennukul 2029, Ca 92130, CA |
Supakorn Vejsupaporn 2029, Bangkok Thailand |
Girls 9-10 Top 5 |
Hailey Kim 2029, Simi Valley, CA |
Yuetong Xin Auckland |
Sabrina Wong 2029, Hong Kong, CA |
Xi AO (Lulu) Lang 2030, Auckland |
Fuyu Yang 2030, Kew East |
Ploychanok Suwanjaksri 2030, Pathumthani, CA |
Pamela Rosendo 2030, Celaya |
Boys 7-8 – Top 5 |
Skyy Wilding 2032, Bangkok |
Marcus Karim 2030, Hertfordshire |
Ziping Chen 2031, Surrey, BC |
Arthur Lawson 2032, Brasília, BC |
Hayden Chan 2031, Hong Kong |
Santi Ulloa 2031, Chula Vista, CA |
Girls 7-8 – Top 5 |
Anna Ponghathaikul 2031, Bangkok |
Hanna Richardson 2033, Irvine, CA |
Nichapa Chobhimves 2021, Bangkok |
Airi Kaigawa 2031, Toyota |
Eileen Lee 2032, Alta Loma, CA |
Pasamon Meesavad 2031, Nonthaburi |
FCG Odyssey Junior Championship |
Boys 11-12 Division Top 2 |
Johnson Huang 2028, Newport Coast, CA |
Dominic Willson 2028, Temecula, CA |
Girls 11-12 – Top 2 |
Madelyn Cheng 2028, Irvine, CA |
Karrisa Yuehan Zhao 2028, West Vancouver, BC |
Boys 9-10 Top 2 |
Johnson Gao 2030, Irvine, CA |
Mason Sacco 2031, San Diego, CA |
Girls 9-10 Top 2 |
Lauren Richardson 2030, Rancho Santa Fe, CA |
Si Ge Eva Wang 2026, LA, CA |
Boys 7-8 Top 2 |
Jae Solorzano 2032, Westlake Village, CA |
Cruz Garcia 2032, Temecula, CA |
Girls 7-8 Top 2 |
Quetzali Valentina Leon Arroyo 2038, Queretaro, PA |
Yin Yin Wang Taipei |
San Diego Junior Amateur Championship |
Girls 15-18 Top 2 |
Jio Yoo 2026, Irvine, CA |
Jasmine Kahler 2023, Carlsbad, CA |
Boys 15-18 Top 2 |
Mattias Morris 2024, Anaheim Hills, CA |
William Alexander 2024, Lavardens |
Emilio Arellano 2023, Mexico |
FCG Pac Northwest Invitational |
Boys 15-18 – Top 1 |
Ka’ena Kaulia 2023, Forest Grove, OR |
Elliot Lee 2023, Tillamook, OR |
Girls 15-18 Top 1 |
Anya Mathur 2025, Scottsdale, AZ |
FCG August 20-21 Temecula Event |
Girls Top 1 |
Shanaya Neru 2023, Garden Grove, CA |
Boys 15-18 Top 1 |
Nathan Sampson 2023, Temecula, CA (p) |
Boys 13-14 Top 1 |
Archwin Sangsurasak 2028, Riverside, CA |
Girls 13-14 Top 1 |
Moyu Wang 2029, lrvine, CA, CA |
FCG Labor Day Championship – September 3-4, 2022 |
Boys College Prep |
Jason Lai2025, Cerritos, CA |
Girls College Prep |
Juliet Oh2026, Diamond Bar, CA |
Boys 13-14 |
Wesley Sirinian2027, Rancho Santa Fe |
Girls 13-14 |
Zoe Salinas2027, San Diego, CA |
FCG at Pala Mesa – September 10-11, 2022 |
Boys College Prep |
Henry Xu2023, Yorba Linda, CA |
Girls College Prep |
Vivi Yen2027, Pomona, CA |
Boys 13-14 |
Aden Shen2027, Rowland Heights, CA |
Girls 13-14 |
Moyu Wang2029, lrvine, CA, CA |
FCG College Series Palm Springs – September 17-18, 2022
|
Boys |
Alexander Pain2023, Laguna Niguel, CA |
Girls |
Emma Kang2023, Torrance, CA |
FCG Oregon at Reserve – September 17-18, 2022 |
Boys College Prep |
Dane Huddleston2023, Kalama, WA (p) |
Girls College Prep |
Natalie Yen2025, West Linn, OR |
Boys 13-14 |
Matthew Martin2027, Hood River, OR |
FCG College Series Las Vegas September 24-25, 2022 |
Boys |
JUN-TING (Jack) YU2024, Las Vegas, NV |
Girls |
Emma Kang2023, Torrance, CA |
FCG National Tour at Redhawk – October 1-2, 2022 |
Boys College Prep |
Nixon Lauritzen2024, Canyon Lake, CA |
Girls College Prep |
Fay Jia2028, Murrieta, CA |
FCG World Series at Washington National October 1-2, 2022
|
Boys College Prep Top 2 |
Jake Rodgers2023, Mulino, OR |
Ben Barrett2026, Spokane, WA |
Phoebus Xiaofei Chen2025, Bellevue, WA |
Girls College Prep Top 2 |
Melinee Udom2027, Portland, OR |
Nicole Koong2024, Sammamish, WA |
Boys 13-14 Top 2 |
Jerry Li2026, Vancouver, BC |
Trevor Wong2026, Vancouver, BC |
Boys 11-12 |
Lucas Zhang2029, Surrey, BC |
FCG National Tour Montana – October 8-9, 2022 |
Boys College Prep |
Jack Prigge2023, Butte, MT, MT |
Girls College Prep |
Katie Lewis2025, Missoula, MT |
Boys 13-14 |
John Gilbert2027, Helena, MT |
FCG Club 60 Invitational October 15-16, 2022 |
Boys College Prep |
Trevor Moquin2023, Belmont, CA |
Girls College Prep |
Holly Victoria HalimBeaumont, CA |
FCG World Series Florida Championship October 22-23, 2022
|
Boys College Prep |
Hudson Lawson2025, Haleyville, AL |
Wheeler Ryan2024, Valdosta, GA |
Girls College Prep |
Tatiana Ang2026, Altamonte Springs, FL (p) |
Alexandra Remaklus2025, Clermont, FL |
Boys 13-14 |
Shayaan Kim2027, Rockledge, FL |
Girls 13-14 |
Aphrodite Deng2028, Short Hills, NJ |
Girls 11-12 |
Keira Shavitranuruk2030, Orlando, FL |
FCG Sandpiper Championship – October 29-30, 2022 |
Shams Jahangir-Arshad2024, Santa Barbara, CA (p) |
Nathan Sampson2023, Temecula, CA |
Girls College Prep |
Natalie Yen2025, West Linn, OR |
Aidan McCleneghan2024, Simi Valley, CA |
FCG National Tour at Hiddenbrooke – October 29-30, 2022 |
Boys College Prep |
Hendrix Jay-Torrez2025, San Jose, CA |
Girls College Prep |
Mia Cho2025, Carmichael, CA |
Boys 13-14 |
Carson Limpus2026, Clayton, CA |
Girls 11-12 |
Sai Kaneshiro2028, San Jose, CA |
FCG So Cal World Series at St Mark – Nov. 5-6, 2022 |
Boys College Prep |
Dafei Chen2025, Chino Hills, CA |
Joseph Bergeren2023, San Marcos, CA |
Girls College Prep |
Inseoul Jiamanukoonkit2026, San Diego, CA |
Amy Lee2026, Langley, BC |
FCG South Texas Championship – Nov. 12-13, 2022 |
Brady Bains |
Esha Reddy |
Dylan Knox |
FCG National Tour Veterans Weekend – Nov. 12-13, 2022
|
Boys College Prep |
Cooper Hambrick2023, San Diego, CA |
Girls College Prep |
Ally Kim2026, Yorba Linda, CA |
Boys 13-14 |
Aden Shen2027, Rowland Heights, CA |
Girls 13-14 |
Charlize Peterson2027, San Diego, CA |
FCG National Tour – Las Vegas – Nov. 19-20, 2022 |
Boys College Prep |
Rex Wilson2024, Burlington, WA (p) |
Girls College Prep |
Samantha Phelan2023, Henderson, NV |
FCG Hawaii World Series Championship – Nov. 19-20, 2022
|
Boys College Prep |
Tyler Yao2026, Whittier, CA |
Reagan James Miles2024, Kihei, HI |
Girls College Prep |
Madison Kuratani2024, Kapolei, HI |
Nicole Tanoue2023, Honolulu, HI |
Boys 13-14 |
Jacob Chien2026, Honolulu, HI |
Ulukoanui Kailiwai2026, Kailua-Kona, HI |
Girls 13-14 |
Olivia Schmidt2028, Honolulu, HI |
Aleena Guajardo2027, Honolulu, HI |
Boys 11-12 |
Leo Saito2029, Hilo, HI |
Ethan Jake Abella2029, Waipahu, HI |
Boys 9-10 Top 2 |
Kellen Nogawa2032, Aiea, HI |
Kyle Schmidt2032, Honolulu, HI |
Girls 11-12 |
Keelee Nogawa2029, Aiea, HI |
Brooke Bunker2030, Westlake Village, CA |
November 26-27, 2022 – FCG Westin Rancho Mirage |
Boys College Prep |
Ethan Elleraas2025, San Diego, CA |
Girls College Prep |
Jillian Leh2024, Valencia, CA |
November 26-27, 2022 – FCG National Tour Thanksgiving Slam
|
Ethan Schramm2027, Encinitas, CA |
Girls College Prep |
Sophia Wahlstrom2025, Laguna Niguel, CA |
Boys 13-14 |
Cheho An2027, Irvine, CA |
Girls 13-14 |
Myla Robinson2028, Eastvale, CA |
Boys 11-12 |
Johnson Huang2028, Newport Coast, CA |
Girls 11-12 |
Isabella jiang Pang2029, Hong Kong |
December 3-4: FCG National Tour Fall Championship |
Boys College Prep |
Dustin Miller2023, Newport Beach, CA (p) |
Girls College Prep |
Inseoul Jiamanukoonkit2026, San Diego, CA |
Zoe Sprecher2025, Sierra Madre, CA |
Boys 13-14 |
JT Cochrane2028, La Jolla, CA |
Girlss 13-14 |
Hannah Bagnell2027, Cathedral City, CA |
December 10-11, 2022 – FCG Girls College Showcase |
Amy Han2024, Auckland, New Zealand |
Amy Lee2026, Langley, BC |
Emma Kang2023, Torrance, CA |
December 10-11, 2022 – FCG Poppy Hills |
Boys College Prep |
Lincoln Markham2024, Saint George, UT |
Ben Friedman2025, Mill Valley, CA |
Girls 15-18 |
Natalie Yen2025, West Linn, OR |
Sarah Armstrong2024, Comox, BC |
December 17-18, 2022 – FCG Kids Tour Fall Championship WCQ
|
Boys 11-12 |
Thomas Liang2030, Irvine, CA |
Gavin MitchellVista, CA |
Girls 11-12 |
Lydia Chang2029, San Diego, CA |
Piper Shiroma2029, Fountain Valley, CA |
Boys 9-10 |
Benjamin Ezra2030, Winchester, CA |
Chase Hopkins2030, Trabuco Canyon, CA |
Girls 9-10 |
Saili Senteno2030, Oceanside, CA |
Lily Pagay2031, San Diego, CA |
Boys 7-8 |
Junho EO2032, Irvine, CA (p) |
Joaquin Scherr2032, San Diego, CA |
Girls 7-8 |
Ellie Ji2033, San Diego, CA |
Janice Xu2033, Hacienda Heights, CA |
December 19-20, 2022 – FCG Boys College Showcase |
Caden Breisch2025, Indio, CA |
Tavin Boman2024, San Diego, CA |
December 19-21 – Week 1 16th Annual FCG National Championship
|
Girls 15-18 |
Melia Gustavson2025, Meadow Vista, CA |
Natalie Yen2025, West Linn, OR |
Miren Ontanon2025, San Jose Del Cabo |
Girls 13-14 |
Nicole Tang2027, Bellevue, WA |
Mingyang (Sabrina) Sun2028, Carlsbad, CA |
Vivi Yen2027, Pomona, CA |
Girls 11-12 |
Annika Raja2028, Irvine, CA (p) |
Mila Zalsman2029, Saint Petersburg, FL |
Si Ge Eva Wang2026, LA, CA |
Lauren Richardson2030, Rancho Santa Fe, CA |
Boys 9-10 |
Allen Lin2030, La Habra Heights, CA |
Amar’e Bautista2030, Winchester, CA |
Victor Li2031, Laguna Niguel, CA |
December 22-23- FCG Collegiate Series at Redhawk |
Christopher Zamani2023, Sammamish, WA |
Ryan ArnoldAgoura Hills, CA |
Chelsea Truong2024, Victoria, BC |
Ashlyn Johnson2025, San Mateo, CA |
December 28-30 – Week 2 16th Annual FCG National Championship
|
Boys 15-18 |
Burke McFarland2024, Auburn, WA (p) |
Jack Hayden2024, Dublin, CA |
Trevor Garus2024, Boise, ID |
Shaojun Luo2024, Diamond Bar, CA |
Boys 13-14 |
Takeru MichiueKobe Hyogo Japan |
Ronin Banerjee2027, Irvine, CA |
Landon Abalateo2026, Fair Oaks, CA |
Boys 11-12 |
Nathan Lee2029, Glendale, CA |
Johnson Huang2028, Newport Coast, CA |
Lucas Weisberg2030, Sherman Oaks, CA |
Charith Chintam2029, Irvine, CA |
Girls 9-10 |
Kii Michiue Kobe |
Jiayi (Maggie) Ma2030, Irvine, CA |
Joanna Shin2031, Yorba Linda, CA |
Boys 7-8 |
Jae Solorzano2032, Westlake Village, CA |
London Martin2032, Redlands, CA |
Santi Ulloa2031, Chula Vista, CA |
Girls 7-8 |
Ellie Ji2033, San Diego, CA |
Alina Wang2032, Rancho Cucamonga, CA |
Isabella Yan2032, Pleasanton, CA |
PUERTO RICO QUALIFYING EVENT
|
Girls 15-18 |
Miranda Prober |
Dorado, PR |
Victoria Rivera |
Mayaguez, PR |
Boys 15-18 |
Derek Feliciano |
Aguadilla, PR |
José Santiago |
Aguadilla, PR |
Girls 13-14 |
Alanis Soto |
Isabela, PR |
Krishny Elwin |
Dorado, PR |
Boys 13-14 |
Santos Yael Alonso |
Mayaguez, PR |
Emilio Shames |
San Juan, PR |
Girls 11-12 |
Marena Fontanet |
Cabo Rojo, PR |
Boys 11-12 |
Bayoan Ortiz |
Dorado, PR |
Alex Diaz |
Toa Alta, PR |
Girls 9-10 |
Paulina Fontanet |
Cabo Rojo, PR |
Boys 9-10 |
Carlos Isaac |
Carolina, PR |
Girls 8&Under |
Sofia Sanchez |
San Juan, PR |
Boys 8&Under |
Thiago Rodriguez |
Bayamon, PR |
2023 Qualifying Events | Apply to Play | Register if you have qualified