March 4-5, 2017 (Ages 13-18)

REGISTER / SCHEDULE / LEADERBOARD / GENERAL INFO

March 11-12, 2017 (Ages 7-12)

REGISTER / SCHEDULE / LEADERBOARD / GENERAL INFO

texas

PHOTO GALLERY >

SPONSORS

golfmds
globalg
HISTORY

2016 CHAMPIONS

FULL LEADERBOARD 1 / 2

Boys 15-18

Max Brenchley, Alpine, UT

33

Girls 15-18

Mikhaela Fortuna, Dasmarinas City

39

Boys 13-14

Nolan Ward, La Jolla, CA

54

Girls 13-14

Millburn Ho, Scottsdale, AZ

62

Boys 11-12

Go Nakatsukasa, San Diego, CA

71, 75: 146

Girls 11-12

Vani Karimanal, San Jose, CA

77, 76: 153

Boys 9-10

Awesome Burnett, Flower Mound, TX

78, 73: 151

Girls 9-10

Michelle Liu, Vancouver, BC

38, 38: 76

Boys 8 and Under

Nathan Miller, Dallas, TX

39, 40: 79

Girls 8 and Under 

Carmen Pate, League City, TX

50, 43: 93

 2015 CHAMPIONS

FULL LEADERBOARD

Boys 11-12

Go Nakatsukasa, San Diego, CA

71, 75: 146

Girls 11-12

Vani Karimanal, Cupertino, CA

77, 76: 153

Boys 9-10

Awesome Burnett, Flower Mound, TX

78, 73: 151

Girls 9-10

Michelle Liu, Vancouver, BC

38, 38: 76

Boys 8 and Under

Nathan Miller, Dallas, TX

39, 40: 79

Girls 8 & Under 

Carmen Pate, League City, TX

50, 43: 93

2014 CHAMPIONS

Full Leaderboard

Boys 15-18

Spencer Soosman, Westlake Village, CA

73, 74: 147

Girls 15-18

Annika Chickering, San Diego, CA

85, 75: 160

Boys 13-14

Matthieu Lu, Castro Valley, CA

76, 80: 156

Girls 13-14

Speedy Kent, Mequon, WI

80, 84: 164

Boys 11-12

Alexander Yang, Carlsbad, CA

74, 78: 152

Girls 11-12

Macy Fox, Marble Falls, TX

76, 76: 152

Boys 9-10

Torin Dezzani, Honolulu, HI

81, 78: 159

Girls 9-10

Lauren Nguyen, Katy, TX

88, 85: 173

Boys 8 and Under

Ethan Fang, Plano, TX

38, 38: 76

2013 CHAMPIONS

Full Leaderboard

Boys 15-18

Spencer Soosman, Westlake Village, CA

76, 74: 150

Girls 15-18

Sarah Burnham, Maple Grove, MN

73, 78: 151

Boys 13-14

Frank Capan, Saint Paul, MN

74, 80: 154

Girls 13-14

Mayu Hirota, Tokyo

77, 85: 162

Boys 11-12

Jenson Rogenes, Frisco, TX

69, 75: 144

Girls 11-12

Macy Fox, Marble Falls, TX

81 83 164

Boys 9-10

Advait Chutke, Flower Mound, TX

77, 80: 157

Girls 9-10

Lauren Nguyen, Katy, TX

91, 105: 196

Boys 8 and Under

Keaton Vo, Austin, TX

38

2012 CHAMPIONS

Full Leaderboard

Boys 15-18

Max McGreevy, Edmond, OK

71

Girls 15-18

Vanessa Ha, Allen, TX

72

Boys 13-14

Patrick Rhodes, Cypress, TX

74

Girls 13-14

Divya Manthena, Camarillo, CA

76

Boys 11-12

Kai Greywall, McKinney, TX

73

Girls 11-12

Ty Akabane, Danville, CA

75

Boys 9-10

Tucker Allen, Granbury, TX

74

Girls 9-10

Morgan Goldstein, Las Vegas, NV

79

Boys 7-8

Jeevan Sihota, Victoria, BC

40

Girls 7-8

Sky Sudberry, Spring, TX

35

2011 CHAMPIONS

Boys 15-18

Andrew Buchanan, Los Altos, CA

Girls 15-18

Cara Barker, Coronado, CA

Boys 13-14

Tyler Moore, Escondido, CA

Girls 13-14

Jessica Mangrobang, Chula Vista CA

Boys 11-12

Mark Reppe, Dallas, TX

Girls 11-12

Haley Moore, Escondido, CA

Boys 9-10

Rajvir Bedi, San Jose, CA

Girls 9-10

Kailie Vongsaga, Moreno Valley, Ca

Boys 8 and under

Kevin Jiang, SAn Diego, CA

Girls 8 and Under

Sky Sudbeery, Spring, TX

2010 CHAMPIONS

Boys 15-18

Andrew Buchanan

Girls 15-18

Laura Deleonardis

Boys 13-14

Eric Ver Duin

Girls 13-14

Madeline Davis

Boys 11-12

Daniel Martinez

Girls 11-12

Divya Manthena

Boys 9-10

Kyle Cox

Girls 9-10

Angelique Francis

Boys 8 and Under

Tucker Allen

Girls 8 and Under

Sadie Engelmann