2018 FCG World Series Points Race

Posted on Jan 29, 2018


Future Champions Golf is pleased to announce the points race for the 2018 FCG World Series Tournament System!
The FCG World Series has quickly become one of the best junior golf series in the world with several massive events offering opportunities for all ages of junior golfers to compete with kids from around the world in their respective age divisions.

13-14 and 15-18 Division Points Events on the FCG World Series Tournament Schedule

  1. 2017/ 2018 – FCG National Championship 12/28-30 and 1/6-7 (Double Points Event)
  2. 2018 FCG Western States Cup – 2/17-19
  3. 2018 FCG Texas Championship 2/24-25
  4. 2018 FCG Vegas Championship 4/14-15
  5. 2018 FCG Memorial Weekend Championship 5/26-27
  6. 2018 FCG Challenge Cup 6/27-28
  7. 2018 FCG International Championship 7/1-3 (Double Points Event)

11-12, 9-10, and 7-8 Divisions Points Race throughout FCG World Series Divisions

  1. 2017/ 2018 – FCG National Championship 12/28-30
  2. 2018 FCG Texas Championship 3/4-5
  3. 2018 FCG Vegas Championship 4/14-15
  4. 2018 FCG International Championship 7/5-6 (Double Points)
  5. Each event for these divisions is Single Points except for FCG International is Double Pointsoints Allocation
  • Top 10 Players in each age division will earn points at each event
  • The FCG National Championship and FCG International Championship are DOUBLE points events for 13-14 and 15-18 Division. The FCG International is the only DOUBLE POINTS event for 12 and under.
  • Regular Points Breakdown for each event:
    • 1st Place: 1000 Points
    • 2nd Place: 700 Points
    • 3rd Place: 550 Points
    • 4th Place: 400 Points
    • 5th Place: 350 Points
    • 6th Place: 300 Points
    • 7th Place: 250 Points
    • 8th Place: 200 Points
    • 9th Place: 150 Points
    • 10th Place: 100 Points

Awards and Recognition

  • FCG will present Points Race Champion at the welcome party at the 2018 FCG Callaway World Championship at Westin Mission Hills to come up on stage and receive their award.  
    • Bonus: Each division Player of the Series winner will win Free Lifetime Basic Membership to Future Champions Golf
  • Top 10 in points will earn an exemption into the FCG Invitational at La Costa, the FCG National Championship and the
    FCG Callaway World Championship. 
  • Top 10 Players in each division will be recognized as FCG All-World Players for the 2018 Season on our website.
2018 GIRLS 15-18 DIVISION
National (2x)
Western
Texas
Vegas
Memorial
Challenge
International (2X)
Total
1
Hunter Pate  2018, Las Vegas, NV
2000
2000
2
Sophie Siminoff  2018, Los Altos Hills, CA
1400
1400
3
 Dasom Ma  2019, Canoga Park, CA
1000
1000
T4
Olivia Canales  2019, Calabasas, CA
950
950
T4
Angela (ZiLan) Zhang  2019, Vancouver, BC
950
950
T6
Riana Mission  2021, Las Vegas, NV
700
700
T6
 Euna Han  2020, Coquitlam, BC
700
700
T8
Celine Niu  2019, Newport Beach, CA
550
550
T8
Samantha Lee  2019, San Ramon, CA
550
550
T8
 Hyun Jo Yoo  2023, Canoga Park, CA
550
550
T11
 Jiarui (Joyce) Jin  2021, Encinitas, CA
375
375
T11
 Dianna Lee  2022, San Diego, CA
375
375
T13
Caroline Canales  2021, Calabasas, CA
350
350
T13
Stephanie Yu  2018, Palo Alto, CA
350
350
T15
 Ayoung Jeon  2020, Korea
250
250
T15
 Chloe Carraway  2019, Tustin, CA
250
250
T15
 Chae Lim Lee  2018, Corona, CA
250
250
T18
 Angela Heo  2019, Korea
125
125
T18
Yeri Kim  South Korea, 2020
125
125
T20
Hailey Stevenson  2020, Las Vegas, NV
100
100
T20
Sarah Fouratt  2018, Santa Maria, CA
100
100
2018 GIRLS 13-14 DIVISION
National (2x)
Western
Texas
Vegas
Memorial
Challenge
International (2X)
Total
1
Ashley Yun  2023, West Covina, CA
2000
2000
2
Vani Karimanal  2023, San Jose, CA
1400
1400
3
Eagle Ace Superal  2023, Escondido, CA
1100
1100
4
 Jungwon Choi  2022, Korea
1000
1000
T5
Yewon Jang  2021, Roseville, CA
750
750
T5
Alicia Kuo  2021, La Habra Heights, CA
750
750
7
 KK Angosta  2023, Henderson, NV
700
700
8
Ruhee Pandit  2021, San Diego, CA
600
600
9
 Eunseo Ryu  2021, Korea
550
550
10
Dianna Lee  2022, San Diego, CA
500
500
11
 Michelle An  2024, Riverside, CA
400
400
12
So Young Park  South Korea, 2022
350
350
T13
Meghan Royal  2022, Carlsbad, CA
300
300
T13
Lacey Uchida  2021, Hilo, HI
300
300
T13
Lauren Garcia  2021, Gilbert, AZ
300
300
T13
 Lilly DeNunzio  2023, Henderson, NV
300
300
17
 Ellexis Mingming  2022, Walnut Creek, CA
250
250
18
 Rodaylin Mina  2023, San Diego, CA
200
200
19
 Caitlyn Chin  2025, Greenwood Village, CO
150
150
20
 Jaylen Wan  2026, Pukalani, HI
100
100
2018 BOYS 15-18 DIVISION
National (2x)
Western
Texas
Vegas
Memorial
Challenge
International (2X)
Total
1
 Scotty Kennon  2021, Bandon, OR
2000
2000
2
 Bo Jin  2020, Encinitas, CA
1400
1400
3
 Ahmed Ali  2018, USA
1100
1100
4
 Daehyun Jun  2020, San Diego, CA
800
225
1025
5
 Kang Ho Cha  2019, Canoga Park, CA
1000
1000
T6
 Ethan Choi  2020, Pincher Creek, AB
700
700
T6
 Yuki Moriyama  2020, Las Vegas, NV
700
700
T8
 Mason Greene  2019, Tustin, CA
500
500
T8
 Youssef Guezzale  2017, La Jolla, CA
500
500
T8
 Jess Scheller  2018, Valencia, CA
500
500
T8
 Caden Fioroni  2020, La Jolla, CA
500
500
T8
Shiryu (Leo) Oyo  2018, San Diego
500
500
T8
 Billy Howenstein  2019, Boulder, CO
500
500
T14
 Heetae Park  2020, Seoul
475
475
T14
Heesung Park  Murrieta, CA 2019
475
475
16
 Gun Il Moon  2020, Encinitas, CA
350
350
T17
 Seichu Hiramoto  2019, Las Vegas, NV
225
225
T17
 Sanghyun Park  2021, Korea, KS
225
225
T17
Hyunho Cho  Murrieta, CA 2020
225
225
T20
 Seung ho Yoon  2020, Fullerton, CA
17
17
T20
 Hogan Park  2023, Walnut, CA
17
17
T20
 James Morris  2019, Studio City, CA
17
17
T20
 Luke Basile  2019, Thousand Oaks, CA
17
17
T20
 Xzavier Casarez  2020, San Bernardino, CA
17
17
T20
 Timothy Jung  2022, Irvine, CA
17
 
BOYS 13-14 DIVISION POINTS RACE
National (2x)
Western
Texas
Vegas
Memorial
Challenge
International (2X)
Total
1
 Kyle Kolodziej  2022, Placentia, CA
2000
2000
2
 Luke Potter  2022, Encinitas, CA
1400
1400
3
 Paramdeep Sodhi  2021, Folsom, CA
1100
1100
4
 Tyler Kowack  2021, San Diego, CA
1000
1000
5
 Ian Maspat  2021, san Diego, CA
800
800
6
 Kevin An  2022, Riverside, CA
700
700
T7
 Dylan Oyama  2022, Carlsbad, CA
650
650
T7
 Charlie Palmer  2023, Paradise Valley, AZ
650
650
9
 Iñigo Izuzquiza  2022, Coronado, CA
550
550
T10
Gyutae Bak  Murrieta, CA 2023
375
375
T10
 Nathan Sampson  2023, Temecula, CA
375
375
T12
 Gaven Lane  2023, Argyle, TX
350
350
T12
 Jacob Paule  2022, Chula Vista, CA
350
350
T12
 Freddy Sun  2022, Vancouver, BC
350
350
T12
 Aidan Tran  2022, Fresno, CA
350
350
T12
 Ethan Evans  2022, Mercer Island, WA
350
350
17
Myungho Lee  Murrieta, CA 2022
300
300
18
 Jayden Piao  2021, Coquitlam, BC
250
250
19
 Daniel Kim  2021, Murrieta, CA
200
200
20
 Caden Flores  2022, Temecula, CA
150
150
21
Ji Woo Jeong  South Korea, 2024
50
50
22
 Andrew Larralde  2022, Litchfield Park, AZ
50
2018 Boys 11-12 Division
National
Texas
Vegas
International (2X)
Total
1
 Kai Hirayama  2024, Arcadia, CA
1000
2
 Timothy Kelley  2024, Moorpark, CA
700
3
 Jaden Dumdumaya  2024, Fairfield, CA
550
T4
 Winston Shen  2024, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
375
T4
 William Ma  2024, San Diego, CA
375
T6
 Michael Geng  2024, San Diego, CA
275
T6
 Ivan Tran  2024, La Quinta, CA
275
8
 Daniel Xu  2023, Richmond, BC
200
9
 Luke Montoya  2024, Arroyo Grande, CA
150
10
 Boston Bracken  2024, Saint George, UT
100
2018 Girls 11-12 Division
National
Texas
Vegas
International (2X)
Total
T1
Ali Mulhall  2024, Green River, WY
850
T1
Lauren Sammon  2024, Murrieta, CA
850
3
Martina Yu  2024, Coquitlam, BC
550
4
Mitzi Duarte  2023, Norwalk, CA
400
5
Michelle Liu  2024, Vancouver, BC
350
6
Emily Luo  2024, Danville, CA
300
7
Annabelle Chen  2023, Fremont, CA
250
8
Lauren Kolodziej  2023, Placentia, CA
200
9
Vanessa Zhang  2024, Vancouver B.C. Canada
150
10
Mia Cepeda  2024, Kaaawa, HI
100
2018 Boys 9-10 Division
National
Texas
Vegas
International (2X)
Total
1
 Cooper Greenwood  2026, Westlake Village, CA
1000
2
 Thomas Browning  2026, Carlsbad, CA
700
T3
 Andrew Rodriguez  2025, San Pedro, CA
475
T3
 Sterling Hurd  2025, Austin, TX
475
5
 Ryder Rasmussen  2026, San Juan Capistrano, CA
350
6
 Nicholas Le  2025, El Dorado Hills, CA
300
T7
 Haoran Zhang  2026, Riverside, CA
200
T7
 Baron Nguyen  2026, Fountain Valley, CA
200
T7
 Quincy Costales  2026, San Marcos, CA
200
10
 Ethan Lien  2025, Cupertino, CA
100
2018 Girls 9-10
National
Texas
Vegas
International (2X)
Total
1
 Anna Huang  2026, Vancouver, BC
1000
2
 Kayla Geng  2025, San Diego, CA
700
3
 Kyla Layman  2024, Surprise, AZ
550
4
 Ava Cepeda  2025, Kaaawa, HI
400
5
 Cooper Gilmore  2026, La Jolla, CA
350
6
 Jaylen Wan  2026, Pukalani, HI
300
T7
 Caitlyn Chin  2025, Greenwood Village, CO
225
T7
 Amelie Zalsman  2026, Redlands, CA
225
9
 Hannah Bagnell  2026, Rancho Mirage, CA
150
10
 Skylar Earle  2027, Temecula, CA
100
2018 Boys 7-8 Division
National
Texas
Vegas
International (2X)
Total
1
 Connor Szczechowicz  2028, Chula Vista, CA
1000
2
 Michael Jorski  2028, Leawood, KS
700
3
 Seth Malapote  2027, Burbank, CA
550
4
 Keane Taino  2028, Studio City, CA
400
5
 Cheho An  2027, Surrey, BC
350
6
 Tetsuhiro Maeda  2028, San Gabriel, CA
300
T7
 Cason Dezzani  2029, Honolulu, HI
225
T7
 Ralph Duarte  2027, Norwalk, CA
225
9
 Kevin Ramsey  2028, San pedro, CA
150
10
 Ethan Wang  2027, Cupertino, CA
100
2018 Girls 7-8 Division
National
Texas
Vegas
International (2X)
Total
1
 Zoe Salinas  2027, San Diego, CA
2
 Madison Perez  2027, Yucaipa, CA
T3
 Kate Hu  2027, San Diego, CA
T3
 Juno Taino  2029, Studio City, CA
5
 Sydney Kroc  2028, Newport Beach, CA
6
 Eliana Saga  2027, Santa Clarita, CA
7
 Emma Molina  2028, La Mesa, CA
T8
 Maya Brown  2028, Thousand Oaks, CA
T8
 Madelyn Cheng  2028, Irvine, CA
10
 Janette Dunn  2027, San Diego, CA

Leave a Reply