Introducing the Inaugural Blast Motion Cup!

Posted on Mar 17, 2017

Future Champions Golf Tours 4 biggest events between April and July will now have a special points race across all age divisions to determine the Blast Motion Cup Champion!

Boys 15-18
Girls 15-18
Boys 13-14
Girls 13-14
Boys 11-12
Girls 11-12
Boys 9-10
Girls 9-10
Boys 8 and Under
Girls 8 and Under

The winner of each points race will win a Free Blast Motion Sensor (unbelievable golf training aid to assist all players) and be featured on the website and social media.

Events with Points
FCG Las Vegas – April 15-16
FCG Memorial Weekend at PGA West
FCG International July 2-7 (double)
FCG Callaway World Championship July 17-19 (double)

Points: the top 10 players at each age division will earn points with the final two events being worth double points.

Points allocation:
1st Place: 100 Points
2nd Place: 90 Points
3rd Place: 80 Points
4th Place: 70 Points
5th Place: 60 Points
6th Place: 50 Points
7th Place: 40 Points
8th Place: 30 Points
9th Place: 20 Points
10th Place: 10 Points
(FCG Vegas and Memorial Weekend are Single Event Points and the FCG International and FCG Callaway World are Double Points)

2017 FCG BLAST MOTION CUP
POINTS RACE FEATURING OUR 4 LARGEST EVENTS APRIL THROUGH JULY
FCG LAS VEGAS
FCG MEMORIAL WEEKEND
FCG INTERNATIONAL
GIRLS 15-18 Division
Place
Name
Residence
Grad Year
LV Points
Mem Points
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
Las Vegas, NV
2019
100
0
100
1
Cameron Lee
Tustin, CA
2017
0
100
100
1
Alyson Bean
Murrieta, CA
2018
55
45
100
4
Yuree Huh
San Diego, CA
2019
0
90
90
4
Annick Haczkiewicz
Las Vegas, NV
2018
90
0
90
6
Joys Jin
Encinitas, CA
2021
0
80
80
7
Hunter Pate
Las Vegas, NV
2018
75
0
75
7
Yoonju Shin
Irvine, CA
2018
75
0
75
9
Jessica Huang
Palm Desert, CA
2020
0
65
65
9
Nicole Suppelsa
Rollng Hills Estate, CA
2017
0
65
65
11
Sydney Smith
Las Vegas, NV
2018
55
0
55
12
Lauren Metcalf
Yuma, AZ
2019
0
45
45
13
Tori James
Lafayette, CA
2017
35
0
35
13
Claire Hogle
Escondido, CA
2017
35
0
35
15
Jordan Parr
Temecula, CA
2020
0
25
25
15
Ashley Mayhall
Valencia, CA
2017
0
25
25
17
Maddie White
Lompoc, CA
2017
20
0
20
18
Paige Harrison
Castaic, CA
2017
0
10
10
18
Amanda Lee
Chatsworth, CA
2018
10
0
10
Boys 15-18 Division
Place
Name
Residence
Grad Year
LV Points
Mem Points
Total
1
Cole Ponich
Farmington, UT
2019
100
0
100
1
Bo Jin
Encinitas, CA
2020
0
100
100
3
Austin Carnese
Portland, OR
2019
90
0
90
3
John Kim
Palm Desert, CA
2018
0
90
90
5
Michael Sun
Camarillo, CA
2017
80
0
80
5
Christopher Wardrup
Imperial, CA
2021
0
80
80
7
Cameron Xiao
Yorba Linda, CA
2020
0
70
70
8
Canon Olkowski
Grand Junction, CO
2019
65
0
65
8
Trevor Olkowski
Grand Junction, CO
2017
65
0
65
10
Ryggs Johnston
Libby, MT
2019
50
0
50
10
Jess Scheller
Valencia, CA
2018
0
50
50
10
Luke Potter
Encinitas, CA
2022
0
50
50
10
Eric Cho
Murrieta, CA
0
50
50
14
Derek Kim
Irvine, CA
2018
30
0
30
14
Mitchell Abbott
Las Vegas, NV
2018
30
0
30
14
Josh Rooker
Highland, UT
2019
30
0
30
17
Truman Less
Corona, CA
2019
0
25
25
17
Owen Avrit
Arroyo Grande, CA
2019
0
25
25
19
Drayton Joseph
San Clemente, CA
2020
15
0
15
19
Marco Trstenjak
Winnipeg, MB
2018
15
0
15
21
Sam Wimmer
Los Angeles, CA
2018
0
5
5
21
Robert Keilch
Newport Beach, CA
2021
0
5
5
Girls 13-14 Division
Place
Name
Residence
Grad Year
LV Points
Mem Points
Total
1
Lauren Gomez
San Diego, CA
2021
100
0
100
1
Kailee Miller
San Diego, CA
2021
0
100
100
3
Kayla Escamilla
Palm Desert, CA
2021
0
90
90
3
Kate Villegas
Arcadia, CA
2020
90
0
90
5
Carissa Freeman
La Mesa, CA
2021
0
80
80
5
Riana Mission
Las Vegas, NV
2021
80
0
80
7
McKenzi Hall
Las Vegas, NV
2021
70
0
70
8
Kamille Dimayuga
Buena Park, CA
2021
60
0
60
9
Marisa D’Amore
Westlake Village, CA
2020
50
0
50
10
Gracie Olkowski
Grand Junction, CO
2020
40
0
40
11
Lauren Williams
Escondido, CA
2021
30
0
30
12
Mary Beth Doss
Litchfield Park, AZ
2021
20
0
20
13
Sherri Yang
Richmond, BC
2021
10
0
10
Boys 13-14 Division
Place
Name
Residence
Grad Year
LV Points
Mem Points
Total
1
Ryan Voois
Ladera Ranch, CA
2022
100
0
100
1
Ethan Yen
Azusa, CA
2022
0
100
100
3
Andrew Garcia
Pico Rivera, CA
2022
0
90
90
3
Benjamin Hong
Brea, CA
2021
90
0
90
5
Dylan McDermott
Granite Bay, CA
2021
75
0
75
5
Benjamin Gould
Carlsbad, CA
2020
0
75
75
5
Billy Lee
Murrieta, CA
0
75
75
5
Aidan Goldstein
Las Vegas, NV
75
0
75
9
Brandon Yoon
Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
2022
0
60
60
10
Freddy Sunn
Richmond, BC
2022
50
0
50
10
Kyle An
Aliso Viejo, CA
2022
50
0
50
10
Gregory Lee
San Jose
2022
50
0
50
13
Cameron Keith
Alamo, CA
2022
25
0
25
13
William Sung
La Habra Heights, CA
2021
25
0
25
15
Jacob Ponce
San Ramon, CA
2022
10
0
10
Boys 11-12 Division
Place
Name
Residence
Grad Year
LV Points
Mem Points
Total
1
Hogan Park
Walnut, CA
2023
100
0
100
1
MacClain Brigham
Menifee, CA
2024
0
100
100
3
Connor Williams
Escondido, CA
2023
85
0
85
3
Ethan Yen
Azusa, CA
2022
85
0
85
5
Mason Snyder
Las Vegas, NV
2023
65
0
65
5
Cayden Pope
Lexington, KY
2023
65
0
65
7
Sam N_g
Arcadia, CA
2023
50
0
50
8
Luke Montoya
Arroyo Grande, CA
2024
30
0
30
8
Brett Sawaia
Henderson, NV
2022
30
0
30
8
Andre Chung
San Francisco, CA
2024
30
0
30
11
Avery Lazarski
Las Vegas, NV
2022
15
0
15
11
Phillip Kench
Del mar, CA
2023
15
0
15
Girls 11-12 Division
Place
Name
Residence
Grad Year
LV Points
Mem Points
Total
1
Jeanne Bravo-Padillo
Glendale, CA
2025
100
0
100
1
Katelyn Parr
Temecula, CA
2023
0
100
100
3
Celine Ho
San Jose, CA
2023
90
0
90
3
Uma Desai
Chatsworth, CA
2023
0
90
90
5
Erica Freeman
La Mesa, CA
2024
0
80
80
6
Vani Karimanal
San Jose, CA
2023
75
0
75
6
Avery Zweig
McKinney, TX
2025
75
0
75
8
Michelle Liu
Vancouver, BC
2024
55
0
55
8
Lauren Kolodziej
Placentia, CA
2023
55
0
55
10
Annabelle Chen
Fremont, CA
2023
40
0
40
11
Arden Louchheim
Park City, UT
2023
30
0
30
12
Sky Pascual
San Diego, CA
2024
20
0
20
13
Angela Run Qi Yuan
vancouver, BC, BC
2021
10
0
10
Girls 9-10 Division
Place
Name
Residence
Grad Year
LV Points
Mem Points
Total
1
Yana Wilson
Henderson, NV
2024
100
0
100
1
Karina Jadhav
Irvine, CA
2028
0
100
100
3
Brynn Kort
Kingman, AZ
2025
90
0
90
4
Elise Liu
Richmond
2024
75
0
75
4
Kalyn Doss
Litchfield Park, AZ
2024
75
0
75
6
Jayne Sung
La habra heights, CA
2024
55
0
55
6
Katherine Keith
Alamo, CA
2026
55
0
55
7
Morgan Kolodziej
Placentia, CA
2025
40
0
40
8
Netra Kumar
Fremont, CA
2025
30
0
30
Boys 9-10 Division
Place
Name
Residence
Grad Year
LV Points
Mem Points
Total
1
Andrew Rodriguez
San Pedro, CA
2025
100
0
100
1
Carter Gaede
Manhattan Beach, CA
2026
0
100
100
3
Ryan Liang
Vancouver, BC
2024
90
0
90
3
JoJo Gutierrez
Whittier, CA
2024
0
90
90
5
Matthew Almajano
Fremont, CA
2024
80
0
80
5
Aidan Tang
Placentia, CA
2026
0
80
80
7
Logan Park
Walnut, CA
2026
70
0
70
7
Daniel Chazen
Carlsbad, CA
2026
0
70
70
9
Sky Sun
Delta, BC
2026
60
0
60
10
Baron Nguyen
Fountain Valley, CA
2026
45
0
45
10
Nigel Epperson
Mission Hills, CA
2024
45
0
45
12
Adithya Venkataraghavan
Saratoga, CA
2025
30
0
30
13
Connor Herrera
Stevenson Ranch, CA
2026
20
0
20
14
Jackson Shelley
Salt Lake City, UT
2025
10
0
10
Girls 8 and Under
Place
Name
Residence
Grad Year
Points
1
Zoe Salinas
San Diego, CA
2027
100
2
Emma Molina
La Mesa, CA
2028
90
3
Skylar Earle
Temecula, CA
2027
80
Boys 8 and Under
Place
Name
Residence
Grad Year
Points
1
Sabastian Glen
Temecula, CA
2026
100
2
Connor Szczechowicz
Chula Vista, CA
2028
90

Leave a Reply